Skip Navigation
Welcome to the website for the town of East Bridgewater, Massachusetts

This table is used for column layout.

About Our Town
Town Departments
Boards and Committees
Town Calendars
Important Links
School District
Online Bill Payment
Gov TV Bulletin Board
Subscribe to News
Contact Us
Home Page
Town Seal
Site  This Folder
 
Advanced Search
 
Unofficial Town Election Results 2017
Unofficial Town Election Results

Precinct 1

Moderator 3yrs (Vote for One)

Robert T. Looney                244


Selectmen 3yrs (Vote for One)

William V. Dowling, Jr.         233
Myles C. Heger                  82



Assessor 3 yrs (Vote for One)

Curtis C. Gluck                 217



School Committee 3yrs (Vote for Not More than Two)

Gordon McKinnon                 210

Ellen K. Pennington             208



Housing Authority 5yrs (Vote for One)

Joseph A. Dutcher               227



Trustees of Public Library 3yrs (Vote for Not More then Two)    

Penny J.G. Milauskas            198

Andrew Rankin                   182



Board of Health 3yrs (Vote for One)

Peter P. Spagone, Jr.           229



Planning Board 3yrs (Vote for Not More The Three)

Roy E. Gardner                  208

David A. Johnson                206
        


Precinct 2

Moderator 3yrs (Vote for One)

Robert T. Looney                228


Selectmen 3yrs (Vote for One)

William V. Dowling, Jr.         196

Myles C. Heger                  89



Assessor 3 yrs (Vote for One)

Curtis C. Gluck                 205



School Committee 3yrs (Vote for Not More than Two)

Gordon McKinnon                 183

Ellen K. Pennington             200



Housing Authority 5yrs (Vote for One)

Joseph A. Dutcher               206



Trustees of Public Library 3yrs (Vote for Not More then Two)    

Penny J.G. Milauskas            199

Andrew Rankin                   165



Board of Health 3yrs (Vote for One)

Peter P. Spagone, Jr.           214



Planning Board 3yrs (Vote for Not More The Three)

Roy E. Gardner                  201

David A. Johnson                191
        



Precinct 3

Moderator 3yrs (Vote for One)

Robert T. Looney                242


Selectmen 3yrs (Vote for One)

William V. Dowling, Jr.         220

Myles C. Heger                  107



Assessor 3 yrs (Vote for One)

Curtis C. Gluck                 208



School Committee 3yrs (Vote for Not More than Two)

Gordon McKinnon                 197

Ellen K. Pennington             208



Housing Authority 5yrs (Vote for One)

Joseph A. Dutcher               226



Trustees of Public Library 3yrs (Vote for Not More then Two)    

Penny J.G. Milauskas            199

Andrew Rankin                   193



Board of Health 3yrs (Vote for One)

Peter P. Spagone, Jr.           233



Planning Board 3yrs (Vote for Not More The Three)

Roy E. Gardner                  187

David A. Johnson                200
        



Precinct 4

Moderator 3yrs (Vote for One)

Robert T. Looney                231


Selectmen 3yrs (Vote for One)

William V. Dowling, Jr.         230

Myles C. Heger                  76



Assessor 3 yrs (Vote for One)

Curtis C. Gluck                 209



School Committee 3yrs (Vote for Not More than Two)

Gordon McKinnon                 198

Ellen K. Pennington             225


Housing Authority 5yrs (Vote for One)

Joseph A. Dutcher               233



Trustees of Public Library 3yrs (Vote for Not More then Two)    

Penny J.G. Milauskas            216

Andrew Rankin                   183



Board of Health 3yrs (Vote for One)

Peter P. Spagone, Jr.           229



Planning Board 3yrs (Vote for Not More The Three)

Roy E. Gardner                  204
David A. Johnson                194
        










 
Town of East Bridgewater, 175 Central Street, East Bridgewater, MA 02333-0386
Virtual Towns & Schools Website